licencekey must be activated on my new computer

Do you need help with your Fixer? Ask a question here!

Moderators: DllAdmin, DLLADMIN ONLY

Post Reply
cannyman
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Mar 2020, 08:36

licencekey must be activated on my new computer

Post by cannyman »

why does my license key not work on my new computer

DllAdmin
Site Admin
Posts: 426
Joined: 17 Mar 2011, 12:32
Contact:

Re: licencekey must be activated on my new computer

Post by DllAdmin »

Hello,
License keys can only be used on one computer.
But if you send us an email to support@dll-files.com with information about your license key, we can deactivate your old installation and activate your new.

cannyman
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Mar 2020, 08:36

Re: licencekey must be activated on my new computer

Post by cannyman »

ORDERNUMBER : **DON'T POST YOUR ORDER NUMBER PUBLIC IN THE FORUM! **
ACTIVATIONCODE : **DON'T POST YOUR LICENSE KEY PUBLIC IN THE FORUM! **

DllAdmin
Site Admin
Posts: 426
Joined: 17 Mar 2011, 12:32
Contact:

Re: licencekey must be activated on my new computer

Post by DllAdmin »

Hello Cannyman,

Please don't post your order number nor license key public in the forum.
Other people might misuse your data.

Anyhow, I have activated your license key on your new computer and also edited your post and removed your license key from it.

cannyman
Posts: 4
Joined: 23 Mar 2020, 08:36

Re: licencekey must be activated on my new computer

Post by cannyman »

sorry, but thanks

Post Reply